Piece of Saffron

SUMMARY TABLE

INCI NAME - COMPONENTS

CROCUS SATIVUS FLOWER EXTRACT

CATEGORY

Exfoliators

REPRESENTENTED COMPANY

Lessonia

FUNCTIONS

SOLUBILITY

APPEARANCE



Socri Socri Saffron is a natural ingredient manufactured from dried Crocus flowers.

HIGH QUALITY

A direct collaboration with growers

Origin: Cultivated in Iran

Responsible and local sourcing

Hand sorting harvest

Meticulous selection of best particles

Quality control by AQL system

Debacterization

VISUAL IMPACT

Socri

Visual effect with low concentration

MARKETING IMPACT

Native from Persia and Minor Asia, Crocus are used to treat insomnias, stress, anxiety or depression.

COMPATIBILITY

Saffron particles are only stable in anhydrous formulas.

FORMULATION GUIDE

Saffron dry oil:

Socri

TECHNICAL DATA

Code G468
Presentation Flowers
Colour Purple and orange parts
Fragrance None
Microbiology <100 cfu/g
Packaging 1-kg drum
Shelf-life 24 months


ASK FOR INFORMATION