Piece of Rosa Damascena

SUMMARY TABLE

INCI NAME - COMPONENTS

rosa damascena flower

CATEGORY

Exfoliators

REPRESENTENTED COMPANY

Lessonia

FUNCTIONS

SOLUBILITY

APPEARANCE



Socri Socri Rosa DamascenaPetals is a natural ingredient manufactured from dried flowers Rose Damascena.

HIGH QUALITY

A direct collaboration with growers.

Origin : Cultivated in Iran

Responsible and local sourcing

Hand sorting harvest

Meticulous selection of best particles

Quality control by AQL system

Debacterization

VISUAL IMPACT

Socri

Visual effect with low concentration

MARKETING IMPACT

The Crusader Robert de Brie is sometimes given credit for bringing the Damask rose from Syria to Provins city stayed the capital of the rose, from where this flower has expanded in Europe. The name refers to Damascus, Syria, a major city in the Middle Eastern region.

Commonly named Damascus Rose, this flower is appreciated for its perfume and pink shades and used in cosmetics because of its numerous properties (anti- ageing, hydrating…) to make rose water or rose oil. The petals of this flower are also edible.

COMPATIBILITY

RosaDamascena particles are only stable in anhydrous formulas.

FORMULATION GUIDE

Rosa Damascena dry oil:

Socri

TECHNICAL DATA

Code G467
Presentation Petals
Colour Pink
Fragrance Characteristic
Microbiology <100 cfu/g
Packaging 1-kg drum
Shelf-life 24 months


ASK FOR INFORMATION